Representative Hockey

The Southern United Hockey Club is proud of all members who have achieve representative honours and encourages all members who aspire to play hockey at regional, state, national at under age, seniors and masters level to actively pursue their representative hockey dreams.

The club continues to produce junior players of high quality through its various development programs such as the McKenzie’s Skills Clinics, Southern United Hockey Academy, Vision Hockey junior clinics and our Goal Keeping clinics.  This is reflected in the increasing number of SUHC players earning selection in regional and state outdoor and indoor teams.

Representative selection brings credit to SUHC and we congratulate all of our representative players on their success and actively encourage them to continue to develop their hockey at the elite level.

2017  

2016/2017 indoor 
Open Men Joshua Ephraums, Michael Pearce (train on)
U18 Men Josh Mulder
2017 Outdoor
U21 Men Joshua Ephraums, Nathan Ephraums, Brad Marais, Josh Mulder
U18 Men Nathan Ephraums, Alistair Hart,Brad Marais, Josh Mulder

2016 

2016 Outdoor  
U21 Men Joshua Ephraums, Nathan Ephraums
U18 Men (Blue) Nathan Ephraums (player of the tournament), Brad Marais, Josh Mulder, (White) Alistair Hart

2015 

2015/2016 Indoor
U21 Men Joshua Ephraums
Open Men Ash Bingle
U18 Men Josh Mulder
2015 Outdoor  
U21 Men Ed Arnold, Josh Ephruams
U18 Men (1) Ashley Bingle(GK), Nathan Ephraums, Josh Mulder, Andrew Nixon
U18 Men (2) Max Dalton, Tom Youds

2014 

2014/2015 Indoor
U21 Men Ash Bingle, Ed Arnold
U18 Men Ash Bingle, Josh Ephraums
2014 Outdoor  
U21 Men Josh Ephruams
Vikings Squad Matt L’Hullier
U18 Men (1) Josh Ephraums
U18 Men (2) Ash Bingle

2013 

2013/2014  Indoor
U18 Men Josh Ephraums, Ash Bingle (TO)
2013 Outdoor  
U18 Men Josh Ephraums

2012 

2012/2013  Indoor
Men Shane Campbell, Michael Pearce
U21 Men Ed Arnold
U18 Men Squad Josh Ephraums
2012 Outoor  
U18 Men Ben Hughes, Ed Arnold (TO),

2011 

2011/2o12 Indoor
U18 Men Ed Arnold