Junior Results 2014

While there is no easy ability to see the results of all Southern Junior teams on the Hockey Victoria web site, we will keep this page updated with all junior game results

Summary of round results for 2014 are also Results for 2014 by round.

Competition Name Round Home Team Away Team result Fixture Date
           
U14 ‘A” SF Essendon Southern United HC W 4-2 29-Aug-14
U14 PSE SF Southern United HC Mornington W 1-1 29-Aug-14
U14 SE SF Southern United HC Mentone W 4-1 29-Aug-14
U16 ‘A’ SF Doncaster HC Southern United HC L 2-6 29-Aug-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ SF Southern United HC Hawthorn W 1-1 29-Aug-14
U16 PSE SF Hawthorn Southern United HC L 2-3 29-Aug-14
U16 South SF Dandenong Southern United HC W 3-2 29-Aug-14
U12 Girls SF Southern United HC Doncaster   30-Aug-14
U12 Pennant SF Brunswick Southern United HC   30-Aug-14
U12 South Black SF Dandenong Southern United HC Black   30-Aug-14
U12 South Red SF Frankston HC Gold Southern United HC Red   30-Aug-14
           
           
U10 Full Field Pennant 14 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 3-1 23-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Black 13 Southern United HC 2 Mentone HC D 3-3 23-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Red 13 Southern United HC 1 Casey HC W 23-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Silver 13 Southern United HC 3 GD Warriors HC L 1-2 23-Aug-14
U12 ‘A’ 14 Southern United Hockey Club Doncaster Hockey Club Inc L 3-4 23-Aug-14
U12 Girls 14 Southern United HC Mornington Peninsula HC W 2-0 23-Aug-14
U12 Pennant 14 Southern United HC Knox HC W 3-1 23-Aug-14
U12 South Black 14 Frankston HC Southern United HC Black W 5-0 23-Aug-14
U12 South Red 14 Frankston HC Gold Southern United HC Red L 0-3 23-Aug-14
U14 ‘A” 14 Hawthorn HC Southern United HC W 11-0 22-Aug-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 14 Southern United HC Camberwell HC D 0-0 22-Aug-14
U14 PSE 14 Waverley HC Southern United HC D 1-1 22-Aug-14
U14 SE 14 Southern United HC St.Bedes HC W 4-3 22-Aug-14
U16 ‘A’ 14 Doncaster HC Southern United HC L 2-5 22-Aug-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 14 Doncaster HC Southern United HC L 0-2 22-Aug-14
U16 Girls PSE 14 Southern United HC Box Hill Whitehorse HC L 1-2 22-Aug-14
U16 PSE 14 Southern United HC Knox HC W 4-0 22-Aug-14
U16 South 14 Casey HC Southern United HC W 4-0 22-Aug-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 13 Southern United HC Essendon HC W 1-0 16-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Black 12 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC 2 W 7-1 16-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Red 12 Mentone HC Southern United HC 1 W 3-0 16-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Silver 12 Monash Uni HC Southern United HC 3 W 3-1 16-Aug-14
U12 ‘A’ 13 Southern United Hockey Club Kew Junior Hockey Club W 5-2 16-Aug-14
U12 Girls 13 Footscray HC Southern United HC W 4-0 16-Aug-14
U12 Pennant 13 Southern United HC Essendon HC W 2-0 16-Aug-14
U12 South Black 13 Southern United HC Black Casey HC W 8-0 16-Aug-14
U14 ‘A” 13 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 6-2 15-Aug-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 13 Southern United HC Box Hill Whitehorse HC D 3-3 15-Aug-14
U14 PSE 13 Southern United HC TEM HC L 0-1 15-Aug-14
U14 SE 13 Southern United HC Bayside Cougars HC W 11-0 15-Aug-14
U16 ‘A’ 13 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 4-2 15-Aug-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 13 Southern United HC Altona HC W 3-0 15-Aug-14
U16 Girls PSE 13 Camberwell HC Southern United HC L 0-1 15-Aug-14
U16 PSE 13 Camberwell HC Southern United HC L 0-1 15-Aug-14
U16 South 13 Southern United HC GD Warriors HC L 2-4 15-Aug-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 12 Southern United HC Hawthorn HC L 3-2 09-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Black 11 Monash Uni HC Southern United HC 2 W 6-0 09-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Red 11 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC 1 W 8-1 09-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Silver 11 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC 3 L 0-1 09-Aug-14
U12 ‘A’ 12 Altona Hockey Club Southern United HX W 3-0 09-Aug-14
U12 Girls 12 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 3-0 09-Aug-14
U12 Pennant 12 Mentone Hockey Club Southern United HC W 5-0 09-Aug-14
U12 South Black 12 Bayside Cougars HC [2] Southern United HC Black W 4-2 09-Aug-14
U12 South Red 12 Southern United HC Red Bayside Cougars HC W 2-0 09-Aug-14
U14 ‘A” 12 Southern United HC Kew Junior HC W 4-1 08-Aug-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 12 Altona HC Southern United HC L 0-5 08-Aug-14
U14 PSE 12 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC L 0-2 08-Aug-14
U14 SE 12 Mentone HC Southern United HC W 5-1 08-Aug-14
U16 ‘A’ 12 Waverley HC Southern United HC L 1-2 08-Aug-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 12 Waverley HC Southern United HC W 5-0 08-Aug-14
U16 Girls PSE 12 Southern United HC Mornington Peninsula HC D 0-0 08-Aug-14
U16 PSE 12 TEM HC Southern United HC W 4-0 08-Aug-14
U16 South 12 Frankston HC Southern United HC L 2-4 08-Aug-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 11 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC W 2-? 02-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Black 10 Southern United HC 2 GD Warriors HC W 5-0 02-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Red 10 Mentone HC Southern United HC 1 W 3-1 02-Aug-14
U10 Half Field Silver 10 Southern United HC 3 Monash Uni HC F 5-0 02-Aug-14
U12 ‘A’ 11 Southern United Hockey Club Waverley Hockey Club D 4-4 02-Aug-14
U12 Girls 11 Southern United HC Camberwell HC Tangerine W 8-0 02-Aug-14
U12 Pennant 11 Kew Junior HC Southern United HC W 6-0 02-Aug-14
U12 South Red 11 Frankston HC Southern United HC Red D 1-1 02-Aug-14
U12 South Black . . . Bye .
U14 ‘A” 11 Essendon HC Southern United HC D 1-1 01-Aug-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 11 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 2-1 01-Aug-14
U14 PSE 11 Casey HC Southern United HC W 2-0 01-Aug-14
U14 SE 11 Southern United HC Frankston HC W 5-0 01-Aug-14
U16 ‘A’ 11 Gippsland Bulls HC Southern United HC W 4-0 01-Aug-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 11 Essendon Ladies HC Southern United HC W 4-0 01-Aug-14
U16 Girls PSE 11 TEM HC Southern United HC L 0-3 01-Aug-14
U16 PSE 11 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC L 0-2 01-Aug-14
U16 South . . . Bye .
U10 Full Field Pennant 10 Southern United HC Mornington Peninsula HC L 1-2 26-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Black 9 Southern United HC 3 Southern United HC 2 W 4-1 26-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Red 9 Bayside Cougars HC Southern United HC 1 D 2-2 26-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Silver 9 Southern United HC 3 Southern United HC 2 L 1-4 26-Jul-14
U12 ‘A’ 10 Yarra Valley Hockey Club Southern United Hockey Club D 2-2 26-Jul-14
U12 Girls 10 TEM HC Tornadoes Southern United HC L 2-3 26-Jul-14
U12 Pennant 10 Southern United HC Brunswick HC L 1-2 26-Jul-14
U12 South Black 10 Southern United HC Red Southern United HC Black W 2-0 26-Jul-14
U12 South Red 10 Southern United HC Red Southern United HC Black L 0-2 26-Jul-14
U14 ‘A” 10 Southern United HC Doncaster HC W 4-1 25-Jul-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 10 Yarra Valley HC Southern United HC L 1-2 25-Jul-14
U14 PSE 10 Southern United HC Kew Junior HC W 2-0 25-Jul-14
U14 SE 10 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC L 0-10 25-Jul-14
U16 ‘A’ 10 Hockey Geelong Southern United HC W 7-1 25-Jul-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 10 Southern United HC Footscray HC L 0-2 25-Jul-14
U16 Girls PSE 10 Southern United HC Waverley HC L 0-2 25-Jul-14
U16 PSE 10 Southern United HC Mentone HC D 2-2 25-Jul-14
U16 South 10 Waverley HC Southern United HC D 1-1 25-Jul-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 9 Camberwell HC Southern United HC W 2-0 19-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Black 8 Southern United HC 2 Bayside Cougars HC W 2-1 19-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Red 8 Southern United HC 1 Frankston HC L 1-5 19-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Silver 8 Casey HC Southern United HC 3 L 0-1 19-Jul-14
U12 ‘A’ 9 Camberwell Hockey Club Southern United Hockey Club L 1-3 19-Jul-14
U12 Girls 9 Yarra Valley HC Southern United HC W 3-2 19-Jul-14
U12 Pennant 9 Waverley HC Southern United HC W 2-0 19-Jul-14
U12 South Black 9 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC Black D 1-1 19-Jul-14
U12 South Red 9 Casey HC Southern United HC Red W 1-0 19-Jul-14
U14 ‘A” 9 Southern United HC Footscray HC W 8-1 18-Jul-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 9 Footscray HC Southern United HC L 0-2 18-Jul-14
U14 PSE 9 Southern United HC Gippsland Bulls HC W 2-1 18-Jul-14
U14 SE 9 St.Bedes HC Southern United HC L 2-3 18-Jul-14
U16 ‘A’ 9 Southern United HC Footscray HC W 7-1 18-Jul-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 9 Hawthorn HC Southern United HC L 1-2 18-Jul-14
U16 Girls PSE 9 Doncaster HC Southern United HC L 1-2 18-Jul-14
U16 PSE 9 Casey HC Southern United HC L 1-2 18-Jul-14
U16 South 9 Southern United HC St.Bedes HC W 1-0 18-Jul-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 8 Essendon HC Southern United HC L 6-1 12-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Black 7 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC 2 W 3-2 12-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Red 7 Monash Uni HC Southern United HC 1 W 6-1 12-Jul-14
U10 Half Field Silver 7 Frankston HC Southern United HC 3 L 0-2 12-Jul-14
U12 ‘A’ 8 Southern United Hockey Club Essendon Hockey Club D 2-2 12-Jul-14
U12 Girls 8 Southern United HC TEM HC Cyclones W 7-1 12-Jul-14
U12 Pennant 8 Mornington Peninsula Hockey Club Southern United HC W 8-0 12-Jul-14
U12 South Black 8 Southern United HC Black Frankston HC Gold W 1-0 12-Jul-14
U12 South Red 8 Southern United HC Red Bayside Cougars HC [2] W 4-2 12-Jul-14
U14 ‘A” 8 Southern United HC Camberwell HC L 2-4 11-Jul-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 8 Southern United HC Gippsland Bulls HC L 1-2 11-Jul-14
U14 PSE 8 Frankston HC Southern United HC W 5-3 11-Jul-14
U14 SE 8 Bayside Cougars HC Southern United HC W 9-0 11-Jul-14
U16 ‘A’ 8 Southern United HC Essendon HC W 9-1 11-Jul-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 8 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 4-2 11-Jul-14
U16 Girls PSE 8 Southern United HC Knox HC L 0-4 11-Jul-14
U16 PSE 8 Southern United HC Hawthorn HC D 2-2 11-Jul-14
U16 South 8 Mentone HC Southern United HC W 4-0 11-Jul-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 7 Hawthorn HC Southern United HC W 3-0 21-Jun-14
U12 ‘A’ 7 Southern United HC Greensborough HC W 6-0 21-Jun-14
U12 Girls 7 Doncaster HC Southern United HC W 4-0 21-Jun-14
U12 Pennant 7 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 3-1 21-Jun-14
U12 South Black 7 Southern United HC Black Frankston HC W 3-1 21-Jun-14
U12 South Red 7 Southern United HC Red Bayside Cougars HC W 2-1 21-Jun-14
U14 ‘A” 7 Southern United HC Hawthorn HC W 5-1 20-Jun-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 7 Camberwell HC Southern United HC L 0-2 20-Jun-14
U14 PSE 7 Southern United HC Doncaster HC W 6-0 20-Jun-14
U14 SE 7 Southern United HC Mentone HC W 5-2 20-Jun-14
U16 ‘A’ 7 Southern United HC Doncaster HC L 2-3 20-Jun-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 7 Southern United HC Doncaster HC W 3-1 20-Jun-14
U16 Girls PSE 7 Box Hill Whitehorse HC Southern United HC W 1-0 20-Jun-14
U16 PSE 7 Knox HC Southern United HC W 1-0 20-Jun-14
U16 South 7 Southern United HC Casey HC W 3-1 20-Jun-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 6 Southern United HC GD Warriors HC L 2-3 14-Jun-14
U10 Half Field Black 6 Frankston HC Gold Southern United HC Black W 9-0 14-Jun-14
U10 Half Field Red 6 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC Red W 5-0 14-Jun-14
U10 Half Field Silver 6 Casey HC Southern United HC Silver L 0-6 14-Jun-14
U12 ‘A’ 6 Essendon HC Southern United HC L 1-2 14-Jun-14
U12 Girls 6 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 5-0 14-Jun-14
U12 Pennant 6 Southern United HC Doncaster HC D 0-0 14-Jun-14
U12 South Black 6 Casey HC Southern United HC Black W 11-0 14-Jun-14
U12 South Red 6 Frankston HC Gold Southern United HC Red L 0-2 14-Jun-14
U14 ‘A” 6 Waverley HC Southern United HC L 0-1 13-Jun-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 6 Box Hill Whitehorse HC Southern United HC L 1-4 13-Jun-14
U14 PSE 6 Southern United HC Camberwell HC D 2-2 13-Jun-14
U14 SE 6 Frankston HC Southern United HC W 4-1 13-Jun-14
U16 ‘A’ 6 Camberwell HC Southern United HC L 3-5 13-Jun-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 6 Altona HC Southern United HC W 2-1 13-Jun-14
U16 Girls PSE 6 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 4-0 13-Jun-14
U16 PSE 6 Southern United HC Camberwell HC W 1-0 13-Jun-14
U16 South 6 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC L 3-4 13-Jun-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 5 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC L 1-4 31-May-14
U10 Half Field Black 5 Frankston HC Gold Southern United HC Black W 11-0 31-May-14
U10 Half Field Red 5 Southern United HC Red Mentone HC W 3-0 31-May-14
U10 Half Field Silver 5 Southern United HC Silver Bayside Cougars HC L 0-6 31-May-14
U12 ‘A’ 5 Southern United HC Altona HC L 2-3 31-May-14
U12 Girls 5 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC W 2-0 31-May-14
U12 Pennant 5 Knox HC Southern United HC W 6-1 31-May-14
U12 South Black 5 Southern United HC Black Bayside Cougars HC W 3-0 31-May-14
U12 South Red 5 Southern United HC Red Mornington Peninsula HC W 6-0 31-May-14
U14 ‘A” 5 Kew Junior HC Southern United HC L 2-3 30-May-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 5 Southern United HC Altona HC L 1-3 30-May-14
U14 PSE 5 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 2-0 30-May-14
U14 SE 5 Southern United HC GD Warriors HC L 3-6 30-May-14
U16 ‘A’ 5 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 3-2 30-May-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 5 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 5-3 30-May-14
U16 Girls PSE 5 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC L 0-1 30-May-14
U16 PSE 5 Southern United HC TEM HC W 3-1 30-May-14
U16 South 5 Southern United HC Frankston HC L 0-3 30-May-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 4 Southern United HC Camberwell HC L 0-1 24-May-14
U10 Half Field Black 4 Bayside Cougars HC Southern United HC Black L 4-5 24-May-14
U10 Half Field Red 4 GD Warriors HC Southern United HC Red W 8-0 24-May-14
U10 Half Field Silver 4 Frankston HC Gold Southern United HC Silver D 0-0 24-May-14
U12 ‘A’ 4 Yarra Valley HC Southern United HC W 3-0 24-May-14
U12 Girls 4 Southern United HC Footscray HC W 2-0 24-May-14
U12 Pennant 4 Essendon HC Southern United HC L 0-2 24-May-14
U12 South Black 4 Mornington Peninsula HC Southern United HC Black W 5-0 24-May-14
U12 South Red 4 Frankston HC Southern United HC Red W 2-1 24-May-14
U14 ‘A” 4 Southern United HC Essendon HC W 5-2 23-May-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 4 Waverley HC Southern United HC D 0-0 23-May-14
U14 PSE 4 TEM HC Southern United HC W 4-2 23-May-14
U14 SE 4 Southern United HC St.Bedes HC W 3-2 23-May-14
U16 ‘A’ 4 Southern United HC Gippsland Bulls HC W 8-1 23-May-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 4 Southern United HC Essendon Ladies HC W 9-0 23-May-14
U16 Girls PSE 4 Southern United HC TEM HC L 0-7 23-May-14
U16 PSE 4 Southern United HC Mornington Peninsula HC W 5-4 23-May-14
U16 South 4 Southern United HC . bye 23-May-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 3 Southern United HC Essendon HC L 0-3 17-May-14
U10 Half Field Black 3 Southern United HC Silver Southern United HC Black W 8-0 17-May-14
U10 Half Field Red 3 Southern United HC Red Bayside Cougars HC L 0-5 17-May-14
U10 Half Field Silver 3 Southern United HC Silver Southern United HC Black L 0-8 17-May-14
U12 ‘A’ 3 Southern United HC TEM HC W 10-2 17-May-14
U12 Girls 3 Waverley HC Southern United HC W 3-0 17-May-14
U12 Pennant 3 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 10-0 17-May-14
U12 South Black 3 Southern United HC Black Southern United HC Red D 3-3 17-May-14
U12 South Red 3 Southern United HC Black Southern United HC Red D 3-3 17-May-14
U14 ‘A” 3 Doncaster HC Southern United HC W 4-1 16-May-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 3 Southern United HC Yarra Valley HC W 4-0 16-May-14
U14 PSE 3 Gippsland Bulls HC Southern United HC W 9-1 16-May-14
U14 SE 3 Southern United HC Bayside Cougars HC W 11-0 16-May-14
U16 ‘A’ 3 Southern United HC Hockey Geelong W 7-2 16-May-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 3 Footscray HC Southern United HC W 12-0 16-May-14
U16 Girls PSE 3 Waverley HC Southern United HC L 1-3 16-May-14
U16 PSE 3 Mentone HC Southern United HC L 0-1 16-May-14
U16 South 3 Southern United HC Waverley HC D 2-2 16-May-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 2 Southern United HC Hawthorn HC W 2-1 10-May-14
U10 Half Field Black 2 Southern United HC Black Casey HC W 6-1 10-May-14
U10 Half Field Red 2 Frankston HC Southern United HC L 0-2 10-May-14
U10 Half Field Silver 2 Southern United HC Silver Monash University HC Blue F 5-0 10-May-14
U12 ‘A’ 2 Southern United HC Mentone HC W 15-0 10-May-14
U12 Girls 2 Camberwell HC Tangerine Southern United HC W 3-0 10-May-14
U12 Pennant 2 Southern United HC Kew Junior HC W 3-0 10-May-14
U12 South Black 2 Southern United HC GD Warriors HC L 1-2 10-May-14
U12 South Red 2 Southern United HC Red Casey HC W 9-0 10-May-14
U14 ‘A” 2 Footscray HC Southern United HC W 4-1 09-May-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 2 Southern United HC Footscray HC D 1-1 09-May-14
U14 PSE 2 Southern United HC Waverley HC W 3-0 09-May-14
U14 SE 2 Casey HC Southern United HC L 0-5 09-May-14
U16 ‘A’ 2 Footscray HC Southern United HC W 3-2 09-May-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 2 Southern United HC Hawthorn HC L 1-4 09-May-14
U16 Girls PSE 2 Southern United HC Doncaster HC L 0-6 09-May-14
U16 PSE 2 Southern United HC Casey HC L 2-0 09-May-14
U16 South 2 St.Bedes HC Southern United HC D 1-1 09-May-14
U10 Full Field Pennant 1 Dandenong HC Southern United HC D 2-2 03-May-14
U10 Half Field Black 1 Monash University Blue Southern United Black W 5-0 03-May-14
U10 Half Field Red 1 Southern United HC Mornington Peninsula HC W 5-0 03-May-14
U10 Half Field Silver 1 Frankston Stingrays Gold Southern United Silver W 6-1 03-May-14
U12 ‘A’ 1 Hawthorn HC Southern United HC W 1-0 03-May-14
U12 Girls 1 Southern United HC TEM HC L 0-3 03-May-14
U12 Pennant 1 Brunswick HC Southern United HC D 1-1 03-May-14
U12 South Black 1 Frankston Stingrays Gold Southern United HC L 0-1 03-May-14
U12 South Red 1 Dandenong HC Southern United Red L 0-5 03-May-14
U14 ‘A” 1 Camberwell HC Southern United HC L 1-2 02-May-14
U14 Girls ‘A’ 1 Gippsland Bulls HC Southern United HC D 0-0 02-May-14
U14 PSE 1 Mentone HC Southern United HC W 10-0 02-May-14
U14 SE 1 Southern United HC TEM HC D 0-0 02-May-14
U16 ‘A’ 1 Essendon HC Southern United HC W 5-0 02-May-14
U16 Girls ‘A’ 1 Camberwell HC Southern United HC W 5-1 02-May-14
U16 Girls PSE 1 Knox HC Southern United HC L 0-6 02-May-14
U16 PSE 1 Hawthorn HC Southern United HC L 2-3 02-May-14
U16 South 1 Southern United HC Mentone HC W 5-0 02-May-14