Womens Awards & Results

Back to Awards

  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2018          
Women’s Premier League 2nd Amy Lawton Ginny Wilson Olivia Downes Matt l’Hullier /
Nathan Gardiner
Women’s Premier League Reserves 5th Ash Jones     Hayden Jones
Women’s Pennant B 4th Greta de Bell   Mandi Patterson Warren Davey
Women’s Pennant E 2nd Anna Martin   Carien Boshoff Lex Johnson
Women’s Metro A SE 3rd Ella Copley     Stef Adames
Women’s Metro B SE Premiers & Minor Premiers Lulu Stansby   Saskia Mosford Deb Stockdale
Most improved junior playing seniors   Evie Stansby      
2017          
Women’s Premier League 9th Megan Hull Amy Lawton Emily Hamilton Smith  Matt l’Hullier /
Traleen Cumming
Women’s Premier League Reserves 9th Ashleigh Jones & Samantha Chew   Bridie Storton Sarah Tesoriero
Women’s Pennant B 4th Angela Hill-Rennie   Simone Hill-Rennie Warren Davey
Women’s Pennant F 4th Evie Stansby   Jenny Aschoff Lex Johnson
Women’s Metro A SE Premiers &
Minor Premiers
Jane O’Neill   Nicola Briggs Stef Adame
Women’s Metro B SE 4th Alex Siedle   Marlene Lothian Phoebe Willcock
Most improved junior playing seniors   Samantha Chew      
2016          
Women’s Premier League 12th Jenna Anderson Amy Lawton Emily Hamilton Smith  Brian Paxton /
Traleen Cumming
Women’s Premier League Reserves 9th Ashleigh Jones    Emma Leighton  Muddy Abbass
Women’s Pennant B 5th Laura Cox    Srij Shakya-Davis Warren Davey
Women’s Metro A SE 3rd Amy Turner    Georgia Ovendon Lex Johnson
Women’s Metro B SE
– Red
Runners Up Ella Copley   Theresa Braunsch Ken Walker
Women’s Metro B SE
– White
Premiers Shayla Jansz   Eliza Maginness  
Most improved junior playing seniors    Olivia Downes      
2015          
Womens Vic League 1 Minor Premiers & Runners Up Olivia Finlayson Emma Cole
& Amy Lawton
Olivia Downes Brian Paxton
Womens Vic League 1 Reserves Runners Up Neesha Kana   Mandi Paterson Adrian Rigg
Women’s Pennant B 9th Sue Styles   Amalia Jones Warren Davey
Women’s Metro A SE Premiers Jenny Smith   Louise Campisano Lex Johnson
Women’s Metro B SE Premiers & Minor Premiers Theresa Braunsch   Alison Stansby Theresa Braunch
Most improved junior playing seniors   Emma Leighton      
2014          
Women’s Vic League 1 Premiers Tamsin Nelson Emma Cole Nicole Amiet Brian Paxton
Women’s Vic League 1 Reserves Runners Up Sam Hickey   Louise Turner Adrian Rigg
Women’s Pennant B 7th Sue Styles   Srij Shakya Davis Warren Davey
Women’s Metro 1 SE 7th Jenny Smith   Jett Edwards Lex Johnson
Women’s Metro 2 SE 7th Theresa Braunsch   Bethan Myhre Julia Kantor
Most improved junior playing seniors   Bridie Storton      
2013          
Women’s Vic League 1 Runners Up Kirsten Gardiner Olivia Finlayson Nicole Amiet Lou Cierello
Women’s Vic League 1 Reserves Premiers Lee Beet   Laura Johnson James Newell
Women’s Pennant A 10th Alison Wright   Phoebe Willcock Lex Johnson
Women’s Metro 1 SE 9th Ashlee McIvor   Jennifer Aschoff Warren Davey
Women’s Metro 2 SE 8th Lisa Holley   Alison Stansby/Brenelle Pereira Julia Kantor
Most improved junior playing seniors   Laura Johnson      
2012          
Women’s State League 2 Runners Up Olivia Finlayson Jessica Jacobs Caitlin Campbell Andrew Layzell
Women’s Pennant B   Vanessa Graham   Louise Turner Jacky Jacob
Women’s Pennant C   Julie Wilson-Puke   Samantha Hickey Greg Edwards
Metro 2 SE   Nicole Amiet   Jenny Smith Lex Johnson
Metro 3 SE   Lisa Holley   Helen Eddington Nicolette Pratt
Most improved junior playing seniors   Katelyn Waring      
Penny Bethune perpetual – most votes overall   Nicole Amiet      
2011          
SL   Olivia Finlayson Shantel Hastings Tamsin Nelson Andrew Layzell
Women’s Pennant B   Lee Beet   Alana Revell Simon Waring
Women’s Pennant C   Alison Wright   Lou Turner Chris Abaniel
Metro 1 Sth   Bianca Markerink   Jett Edwards  
Metro 3 Sth   Rebecca Johnson   Tessa Kilner Nicolette Pratt
Most improved junior playing seniors   Taryn Clothier      
Penny Bethune perpetual – most votes overall   Alison Wright