Mens Awards & Results

Back to Awards

  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2018          
Men’s Premier League Premiers Nathan Ephraums Brad Marais & 
Matt l’Hullier
Alistair Hart Jesse Workman
Men’s Premier League Reserves 8th Michael Pearce &
Pim Okhuizen
  Felix Harvey Ross Walker
Men’s Pennant A 7th Lachlan Finlayson   Ted Harvey Zak Bahramis/Chris Silvers
Men’s Pennant C 4th Paul Layzell   Hayden Smith Jonathon Boyd
Men’s Pennant D 9th Jacques Carstens   Duminda Weerasooriya Chris Abaniel
Men’s Pennant E 6th Hugh Stimson   Jobst Schmalenbach Mike Campbell
Men’s Metro A SE Runners Up Shane Fisher   Adam Nelson Mike Stansby
Men’s Metro B SE Runners Up John Leighton   Andrew Cox Greg Edwards
Best Junior Playing Seniors   Craig Marais      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2017          
Men’s Premier League 8th Josh Ephraums Waseem Ahmad  Mackenzie Thompson Jesse Workman
Men’s Premier League Reserves 6th Carlin Walker   Daniel Sweeney Ross Walker
Men’s Pennant A 5th Thomas Curtis   Felix Harvey Shane Peachey
Men’s Pennant D Runners Up Nick Davey   Simon Wilcock Dylan Willcock
Men’s Pennant E 2nd Ted Harvey   Thomas Lewis Chris Abaniel
Men’s Pennant F Minor Premiers & Runners Up Phillip Clarke   Stephen Attard Mike Campbell
Men’s Metro A SE Runners Up Scott Collie   Adam Nelson Mike Stansby
Men’s Metro B SE 4th Nicholas Fitzgerald   Marco Boshoff Craig Williams
Most Improved Junior   Craig Marais      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2016          
Men’s Premier League 10th Nathan Ephraums Joshua Ephraums & Nicolas Dumont  Mackenzie Thompson Jesse Workman
Men’s Premier League Reserves 12th Adam Davey   Trent Symss  Michael Pearce
Men’s Pennant A Minor Premiers & Runners Up Lachlan Eddington   Chris Silvers Jono Boyd
Men’s Pennant D 3rd Pim Okhuizen   Ben Rogalsky  Chris Abaniel
Men’s Pennant E 10th Nick Davey   Felix Harvey  Con D’Cruz
Men’s Pennant F Premiers Hardeep Singh Dhaliwal    Hugh Stimson  Mike Stansby
Men’s Metro A SE 4th Tim Williams    Jarrad Camille  Mike Campbell
Men’s Metro B SE 8th Jack Donkers    Andrew Cox  Craig Williams
Most Improved Junior   Carlin Walker      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2015          
Men’s Premier League 11th Nicolas Dumont Rens Vernij Joshua Ephraums Jesse Workman
Men’s Premier League Reserves 10th Mark Tesoriero   Tom Youds Steve Willer
Men’s Pennant A 8th Andrew Robertson   Simon Hall Jono Boyd
Men’s Pennant C 10th Sam McLoughney   Jesse Mulder Chris Abaniel
Men’s Pennant D 8th Callum Thompson   Joshua Erbacher James Erbacher
Men’s Pennant E 7th James Kilevics   Jarnail Singh Mike Brooks
Men’s Metro A SE Minor Premiers
& Premiers
Travis Fonceca   Jason Bloms Julian Pratt
Men’s Metro B SE 7th Simon Dunkley   Philippa Nilant Craig Williams
Most Improved Junior   Nathan Ephraums      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2014          
Men’s Premier League 11th Jesse Workman Matt L’Huillier & Jamie Coombes  Joseph Kenny Andrew Aldons
Men’s Premier League Reserves 11th Craig Hardham    Thomas Youds James Newell
Men’s Pennant A 4th Thomas Hamilton    Liam Eddington Shane Peachey
Men’s Pennant C 6th Ryan Mravljak    Josh Sweeney Chris Abaniel
Men’s Metro 1 SE 5th Timothy Dobson    Michael Butcher Mike Stansby
Men’s Metro 2 South Runners Up Benjamin Eddy    Hugh Stimson Mike Brooks
Men’s Metro 3 South Minor Premiers & Premiers Peter Paice    Eduan Naude Mike Campbell
Men’s Metro 3 East 9th Flynn Williams    Simon Dunkley Warren Davey
Best Junior Playing Seniors   Nathan Ephraums      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2013          
Men’s Premier League 11th David Hammond Rowan Yeo  Mark Scully Andrew Aldons
Men’s Premier League Reserves 8th Craig Hardham    Edward Arnold/Liam Schinina Shannon Davey
Men’s Pennant B 3rd Dylan Willcock    Campbell Jones Brian Paxton
Men’s Pennant C 4th Tim Dale    Cameron Beet Chris Abaniel
Men’s Metro 1 SE 4th David Fisher    Thomas Lewis Adrian Rigg
Men’s Metro 2 South Runners Up Louis Carstens    Michael Butcher Mike Stansby
Men’s Metro 3 South 6th Timothy Dobson    Hugh Stimson Chris Conroy
Men’s Metro 3 Central 5th James Waring    Simon Dunkley Warren Davey
Best Junior Playing Seniors   Ashley Bingle      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2012          
SL2 Premiers Mark Tesoriero Jesse Workman  Mark Tesoriero Andrew Aldons
PA   Joseph Kenny    Tom Burgess/Lachlan Eddington Shannon Davey
PD   Liam Schinina    Andrew Robertson Chris Abaniel
PE   Dylan Willcock    Luke Karabatsos Brian Paxton
M1 SE   Samual Anderson    James Waring Mike Stansby
M2 S   Isaac Rowland   Jack Spittle Julian Pratt
M3 S   Jason Bloms    Liam Hendricks Greg Edwards
M4 S   Flynn Williams    Lachlan Plozza Craig Williams
Best Junior Playing Seniors   Joshua Ephraums      
  Results Best & Fairest Runner Up Coach’s Award Coach
2011          
SL1   David Hammond Shane Campbell  Mark Scully Scott Vaughan
PA   Craig Hardham    Joseph Kenny John Leighton
PD   Dylan Willcock    Lachlan Eddington James Erbacher
PE   Tim Dale    Sam Coffey Graham Wilson
M2 E   David Fisher    Harrison Gee Mike Stansby
M2 N   Joshua Sweeney    Keenan Robbie Mike Campbell
M2 S   Peter Finding    Cameron Wilson Greg Edwards
M4 S   Trevor Jones    Rob Burgess Warren Davey
Best Junior Playing Seniors   Dan Sweeney      
2010          
SL2         Scott Vaughan
PA         Andrew Layzell
PC         Brian Paxton
PE         Cameron Hunter
M1         Adrian Rigg
M2         Mike Stansby
M3 Runners Up       Graham Wilson
M4 S         Paul Fanshawe