Junior Results 2016

Round by round results of the Juniors

Summary ore results are available  2016 Junior Results Summary By Round

Result Score   Home Team Away Team Round
    U18 M East Frankston Southern United Finals 1
    U16 M Shield – SE Southern United KBH Brumbies Finals 1
    U16 M PSE Southern United Gippsland Bulls Finals 1
    U16 M South Waverley Southern United Red Finals 1
    U14 M Shield – SE Camberwell Southern United[1] Finals 1
    U12 M Shield – SE Southern United Waverley Finals 1
    U12 MPSE Southern United Mentone Finals 1
Win 1-0 U18 M East Southern United Greensborough 14
Loss 3-0 U16 G Shield – SE Mentone Southern United 14
Win 6-0 U16 M Shield – SE Southern United Doncaster 14
Win 1-0 U16 M PSE Southern United Mornington Peninsula 14
Loss 1-0 U16 M South Knox Southern United Red 14
Loss 0-8 U16 G Pennant Casey Southern United 14
Win 4-0 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United[1] TEM 14
Loss 0-7 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United[2] Footscray 14
Draw 1-1 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) 14
Draw 1-1 U14 M PSE Greater Dandenong Warriors Southern United 14
Loss 0-1 U14 M South Southern United Black St Bede’s Red[2] 14
Loss 7-1 U12 G Shield KBH Brumbies Southern United 14
Win 5-1 U12 M Shield – SE Southern United Yarra Valley 14
Loss 0-3 U12 MPSE Southern United Mornington Peninsula 14
Loss 4-1 U12 M South Black Mornington Peninsula Southern United[1] 14
Loss 7-0 U12 M South Red Greater Dandenong Warriors Southern United Red[2] 14
Win 15-0 U10 M South Southern United Frankston Stingrays 14
Win 5-0 U10 G South East Southern United Mornington Peninsula Falcons 14
Win 0-3 U18 M East Doncaster Southern United 13
Loss 0-5 U16 G Shield – SE Southern United Hawthorn 13
Loss 3-2 U16 M Shield – SE Yarra Valley Southern United 13
Win 2-8 U16 M PSE Gippsland Bulls Southern United 13
Loss 2-0 U16 M South Waverley Southern United Red 13
Loss 6-0 U16 G Pennant Mornington Peninsula Southern United 13
Loss 1-0 U14 M Shield – SE Yarra Valley Southern United[1] 13
Loss 10-0 U14 M Shield – NW Altona Southern United[2] 13
Loss 3-0 U14 G Shield – SE Gippsland Bulls Southern United 13
Loss 2-0 U14 M South Mornington Peninsula Southern United Black 13
Draw 3-3 U12 G Shield Southern United Footscray 13
Win 0-1 U12 M Shield – SE KBH Brumbies Southern United 13
Win 0-2 U12 MPSE Mentone Southern United 13
Loss 0-8 U12 M South Southern United[1] Greater Dandenong Warriors 13
Loss 0-6 U12 M South Southern United Red[2] Knox 13
Win 1-2 U10 M South Bayside Southern United 13
Loss 1-2 U10 G South East Southern United Bayside 13
Win 2-3 U18 M East Mentone Southern United 12
Loss 0-2 U16 G Shield – SE Southern United KBH Brumbies 12
Draw 2-2 U16 M South Waverley Southern United Red 12
Loss 0-9 U16 G Pennant Southern United Camberwell 12
Draw 2-2 U14 M Shield – SE Camberwell Southern United[1] 12
Loss 3-4 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United[2] Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) 12
Loss 0-3 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United TEM 12
Loss 6-0 U14 M PSE Frankston Southern United 12
Loss 0-1 U14 M South Southern United Black St Bede’s Blue[1] 12
Loss 1-0 U12 G Shield Doncaster Southern United 12
Win 1-0 U12 M Shield – SE Southern United Camberwell 12
Win 4-0 U12 MPSE Southern United KBH Brumbies 12
Loss 4-0 U12 M South Casey Southern United[1] 12
Win 2-1 U12 M South Southern United Red[2] Bayside Green[2] 12
Win 10-1 U10 M South Southern United Knox 12
Loss 6-1 U10 G South East Waverley Southern United 12
Win 8-0 U18 M East Southern United KBH Brumbies Blue 11
Win 1-3 U16 G Shield – SE Greensborough Southern United 11
Draw 1-1 U16 M Shield – SE Southern United Waverley 11
Win 7-0 U16 M PSE Southern United KBH Brumbies 11
Loss 3-0 U16 G Pennant Yarra Valley Southern United 11
Win 1-0 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United Waverley 11
Loss 12-0 U14 M Shield – NW Essendon Hockey Southern United 11
Draw 2-2 U14 G Shield – SE Doncaster Southern United 11
Loss 4-0 U14 M PSE Gippsland Bulls Southern United 11
Loss 1-3 U14 M South Southern United Black Bayside Green 11
Win 2-1 U12 G Shield TEM Southern United 11
Win 2-1 U12 M Shield – SE Waverley Southern United 11
Loss 3-0 U12 MPSE Doncaster Southern United 11
Loss 7-0 U12 M South Bayside Green Southern United 11
Loss 3-0 U12 M South Maccabi Southern United Red 11
Win 3-2 U10 M South Mornington Peninsula Blue Southern United 11
Win 0-2 U10 G South East Mentone Southern United 11
Loss 5-1 U18 M East Frankston Southern United 10
Loss 1-2 U16 G Shield – SE Southern United Doncaster 10
Win 1-2 U16 M Shield – SE Powerhouse/St Kilda Southern United 10
Win 2-4 U16 M PSE Mentone Southern United 10
Win 2-0 U16 M South Southern United Red Frankston [1] 10
Loss 5-0 U16 G Pennant Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) Southern United 10
Win 0-6 U14 M Shield – SE Hawthorn Southern United 10
Draw 3-3 U14 M Shield – NW Powerhouse/St Kilda Southern United 10
Loss 3-0 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United Camberwell 10
Draw 0-0 U14 M PSE Southern United KBH Brumbies 10
Loss 0-3 U14 M South Monash University Southern United Black 10
Win 4-2 U12 G Shield Southern United Yarra Valley 10
Win 4-0 U12 M Shield – SE Yarra Valley Southern United 10
Loss 3-0 U12 MPSE Mornington Peninsula Southern United 10
Draw 2-2 U12 M South Red Southern United Red Mornington Peninsula 10
Loss 1-2 U12 M South Black Southern United Maccabi 10
Draw 1-1 U10 M South Southern United Mentone 10
Draw   U10 G South East Mornington Peninsula Falcons Southern United 10
Loss 0-3 U18 M East Southern United Gippsland Bulls 9
Loss 1-0 U16 G Shield – SE Camberwell Southern United 9
Win 4-1 U16 M Shield – SE Southern United Camberwell (2) 9
Win 9-1 U16 M PSE Southern United Doncaster 9
Draw 1-1 U16 M South Southern United Red Waverley 9
Loss 0-9 U16 G Pennant Southern United Knox 9
Loss 0-1 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United Doncaster 9
Loss 0-6 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United Footscray 9
Win 6-0 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United Waverley 9
Loss 0-3 U14 M PSE Southern United Doncaster 9
Win 2-1 U14 M South Southern United Black Mentone 9
Loss 2-1 U12 G Shield Camberwell Southern United 9
Win 1-0 U12 M Shield – SE Southern United KBH Brumbies 9
Draw 0-0 U12 MPSE Southern United Mentone 9
Loss 0-6 U12 M South Red Southern United Red Greater Dandenong Warriors 9
Loss 1-3 U12 M South Black Southern United Mornington Peninsula 9
Win 0-8 U10 M South Frankston Stingrays Southern United 9
Loss 6-4 U10 G South East Bayside Southern United 9
Win 8-0 U18 M East Southern United Knox 8
Win 4-1 U16 G Shield – SE Southern United Gippsland Bulls 8
Win 1-2 U16 M Shield – SE KBH Brumbies Southern United 8
Win 1-4 U16 M PSE Casey Southern United 8
Loss 5-0 U16 M South St Bede’s Southern United Red 8
Loss 0-3 U16 G Pennant Southern United Essendon Hockey 8
Win 0-3 U14 M Shield – SE KBH Brumbies Southern United 8
Loss 2-8 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United Altona 8
Loss 3-2 U14 G Shield – SE Footscray Southern United 8
Win 2-3 U14 M South Bayside Blue Southern United Black 8
Win 2-0 U12 G Shield Southern United Waverley 8
Win 0-2 U12 M Shield – SE Camberwell Southern United 8
Win 0-4 U12 MPSE KBH Brumbies Southern United 8
Loss 8-0 U12 M South Black Greater Dandenong Warriors Southern United 8
Loss 14-0 U12 M South Red Knox Southern United Red 8
Win 0-9 U10 M South Southern United Casey 8
Loss 1=2 U10 G South East Southern United Waverley 8
Win 0-3 U18 M East Yarra Valley Blue Southern United 7
Loss 1-4 U16 G Shield – SE Altona Southern United 7
Win 0-5 U16 M Shield – SE Doncaster Southern United 7
Win 0-4 U16 M PSE Mornington Peninsula Southern United 7
Win 0-5 U16 M South Frankston [2] Southern United Red 7
Loss 3-5 U16 G Pennant Southern United Altona 7
Win 1-5 U14 M Shield – SE TEM Southern United 7
Loss 0-2 U14 M Shield – NW Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) Southern United 7
Loss 6-1 U14 G Shield – SE Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) Southern United 7
Win 5-0 U14 M PSE Southern United Frankston 7
Draw 1-1 U14 M South St Bede’s Red Southern United Black 7
Loss 1-4 U12 G Shield Southern United KBH Brumbies 7
Win 3-0 U12 M Shield – SE Southern United Waverley 7
Draw 1-1 U12 MPSE Southern United Doncaster 7
Loss 0-3 U12 M South Red Southern United Red Bayside Blue 7
Loss 0-5 U12 M South Black Southern United Knox 7
Win 2-4 U10 M South Knox Southern United 7
Loss 1-3 U10 G South East Southern United Mentone 7
Win 6-0 U18 M East Southern United KBH Brumbies Red 6
Loss 2-4 U16 G Shield – SE Southern United Footscray 6
Win 9-0 U16 M Shield – SE Southern United Yarra Valley 6
Loss 1-2 U16 M PSE Southern United Gippsland Bulls 6
Win 1-0 U16 M South Southern United Red Knox 6
Win 8-0 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United Yarra Valley 6
Loss 0-11 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United Essendon Hockey 6
Win 2-0 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United Gippsland Bulls 6
Win 0-3 U14 M PSE Greater Dandenong Warriors Southern United 6
Loss 0-2 U14 M South Southern United Black Mornington Peninsula 6
Loss 2-1 U12 G Shield Footscray Southern United 6
Win 0-4 U12 M Shield – SE Greensborough Southern United 6
Win 0-4 U12 MPSE Waverley Southern United 6
Loss 5-1 U12 M South Red Frankston Southern United Red 6
Loss 12-0 U12 M South Black Bayside Blue Southern United 6
Win 6-1 U10 M South Southern United Greater Dandenong Warriors Blue 6
Win   U10 G South East Camberwell Southern United 6
Win 0-7 U18 M East Mornington Peninsula Southern United 5
Win 0-4 U16 G Shield – SE WestVic Hockey Southern United Hockey Club 5
Win 1-3 U16 M South Frankston Southern United Red 5
Win 2-1 U16 G Pennant Southern United KBH Brumbies 5
Loss 1-4 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United Camberwell 5
Win 5-2 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United Powerhouse/St Kilda 5
Loss 4-0 U14 G Shield – SE TEM (Toorak East Malvern) Hockey Club Southern United Hockey Club 5
Draw 1-1 U14 M PSE Southern United Knox 5
Draw 0-0 U14 M South St Bede’s Blue Southern United Black 5
Draw 2-2 U12 G Shield Southern United Doncaster 5
Win 3-0 U12 M Shield – SE Southern United Yarra Valley 5
Loss 2-0 U12 MPSE Southern United Mornington Peninsula 5
Loss 0-3 U12 M South Black Southern United Frankston 5
Loss 0-2 U12 M South Red Southern United Red Casey Hockey Club 5
Win 0-13 U10 M South Greater Dandenong Warriors Yellow Southern United 5
Win 5-0 U10 G South East Southern United Mornington Peninsula Falcons 5
Loss 0-1 U18 M East Southern United Goulburn Valley 4
Win 2-3 U16 G Shield – SE Waverley Hockey Club Southern United Hockey Club 4
Win 9-1 U16 M Shield – SE Waverley Southern United 4
Win 1-3 U16 M PSE KBH Brumbies Southern United 4
Loss 2-1 U16 M South Waverley Hockey Club Southern United Red 4
Loss 10-0 U16 G Pennant Doncaster Southern United 4
Draw 0-0 U14 M Shield – SE Waverley Southern United 4
Loss 7-0 U14 M Shield – NW Footscray Southern United 4
Loss 2-3 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United Hockey Club Doncaster Hockey Club Inc 4
Win 4-1 U14 M PSE Southern United ECHO 4
Draw 2-2 U14 M South Bayside Green Southern United Black 4
Loss 1-2 U12 G Shield Southern United Footscray 4
Loss 1-2 U12 M Shield – SE KBH Brumbies Southern United 4
Win 1-3 U12 MPSE Mentone Southern United 4
Win 5-0 U12 M South Red Southern United Red Southern United 4
Win 5-0 U12 M South Black Southern United Red Southern United 4
Win 6-2 U10 M South Southern United Bayside 4
Loss 1-4 U10 G South East Southern United Bayside 4
Loss 3-1 U18 M East Greensborough Southern United 3
Win 4-3 U16 G Shield – SE Greensborough Southern United 3
Win 5-0 U16 M Shield – SE Southern United Powerhouse/St Kilda 3
Win 4-1 U16 M PSE Southern United Mentone 3
Loss 0-3 U16 M South Southern United Red St Bede’s 3
Loss 10-0 U16 G Pennant Mornington Peninsula Southern United 3
Win 7-0 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United Hawthorn 3
Loss 10-1 U14 M Shield – NW Altona Southern United 3
Loss 2-1 U14 G Shield – SE TEM Southern United 3
Loss 5-0 U14 M PSE Casey Southern United 3
Loss 0-5 U14 M South Southern United Black Monash University 3
Draw 1-1 U12 G Shield Yarra Valley Southern United 3
Win 0-9 U12 M Shield – SE Doncaster Southern United 3
Win 0-10 U12 MPSE Doncaster Southern United 3
Loss 5-2 U12 M South Black Bayside Green Southern United 3
Loss 4-0 U12 M South Red Mornington Peninsula Southern United Red 3
Win 1-17 U10 M South Mornington Peninsula Green Southern United 3
Loss 5-1 U10 G South East Waverley Southern United 3
Win 4-0 U18 M East Southern United Doncaster 2
Win 2-0 U16 G Shield – SE Southern United KBH Brumbies 2
Win 0-1 U16 M Shield – SE Camberwell (2) Southern United 2
Win 0-5 U16 M PSE Doncaster Southern United 2
Loss 0-2 U16 G Pennant Southern United Essendon Hockey 2
Win 0-1 U14 M Shield – SE Doncaster Southern United 2
Loss 3-6 U14 M Shield – NW Southern United Hockey Geelong (HV Comp) 2
Win 4-1 U14 G Shield – SE Southern United Gippsland Bulls 2
Loss 0-4 U14 M PSE Southern United Gippsland Bulls 2
Loss 0-4 U14 M South Frankston Southern United Black 2
Loss 5-1 U12 G Shield Camberwell Southern United 2
Win 10-0 U12 M Shield – SE Southern United Yarra Valley 2
Win 0-4 U12 MPSE Casey Southern United 2
Loss 0-4 U12 M South Black Southern United Knox 2
Loss 1-11 U12 M South Red Southern United Red Bayside Blue 2
Win 4-2 U10 M South Southern United Mornington Peninsula Blue 2
Win 1-3 U10 G South East Mentone Southern United 2
Win 2-5 U18 M East Yarra Valley Gold Southern United 1
Loss 9-1 U16 G Shield – SE Doncaster Southern United 1
Loss 2-4 U16 M Shield – SE Southern United KBH Brumbies 1
Win 9-4 U16 M PSE Southern United Casey 1
Loss 5-0 U16 M South Knox Southern United Red 1
Loss 9-0 U16 G Pennant Knox Southern United 1
Win 5-1 U14 M Shield – SE Southern United KBH Brumbies 1
Loss 16-0 U14 M Shield – NW Essendon Southern United 1
Win 1-3 U14 G Shield – SE Doncaster Southern United 1
Win 0-1 U14 M PSE KBH Brumbies Southern United 1
Loss 1-2 U14 M South Southern United Black Bayside Blue 1
Win 4-2 U12 G Shield Southern United Hawthorn 1
Win 0-2 U12 M Shield – SE Greensborough Southern United 1
Win 0-5 U12 MPSE Greensborough Southern United 1
Loss 2-0 U12 M South Red Bayside Green Southern United Red 1
Win 0-1 U12 M South Black Frankston Southern United 1
Loss 3-1 U10 M South Mentone Southern United 1
Win 3-0 U10 G South East Southern United Camberwell 1