Junior Results 2017

Competition Result Score Home Away Round
U18 M SE Win 6-0 Frankston Southern United 14
U16 M Shield – SE Win 0-5 KBH Brumbies Southern United 14
U16 G Pennant Loss 1-2 Southern United Greensborough 14
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 0-2 Frankston Southern United 14
U16 M South Black Loss 0-5 Southern United Black St. Bede’s 14
U16 M South Red     Southern United Red Mornington Peninsula 14
U14 M Shield – SE Win 1-2 KBH Brumbies Southern United 14
U14 M Pennant SE Draw 1-1 Mentone Southern United 14
U14 M South     Southern United Black Mornington Peninsula 14
U14 G Shield Win 10-0 Southern United Hockey Geelong 14
U12 G Shield Win 7-0 Southern United Mentone 14
U12 M Shield – SE Draw 2-2 Southern United Waverley 14
U12 M Pennant Draw 1-1 Southern United Hawthorn 14
U12 M South     Mentone Southern United 14
U12 G PSE     Southern United Knox 14
U10 G     Mentone Yellow Southern United 14
U10 M Win 2-6 Mentone Southern United 14
U18 M SE Draw 2-2 Southern United Yarra Valley Blue 13
U16 M Shield – SE Win 5-0 Southern United Powerhouse/St Kilda 13
U16 G Pennant Win 2-0 Southern United Mornington Peninsula 13
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 0-2 Southern United Gippsland Bulls 13
U16 M South Black Draw 4-4 Mornington Peninsula Southern United Black 13
U16 M South Red Win 0-6 Dandenong Southern United Red 13
U14 M Shield – SE Win 5-0 Southern United Hawthorn 13
U14 M Pennant SE Draw 3-3 Southern United ECHO 13
U14 M South Loss 6-0 St. Bede’s Blue Southern United Black 13
U14 G Shield Win 1-9 Gippsland Bulls Southern United 13
U12 G Shield Win 7-0 KBH Brumbies Southern United 13
U12 M Shield – SE Win 2-4 Doncaster Southern United 13
U12 M Pennant Loss 11-0 Brunswick Southern United 13
U12 M South Loss 0-3 Southern United Casey White 13
U12 G PSE Loss 1-0 Doncaster Gold Southern United 13
U10 G Draw 1-1 Southern United Waverley 13
U10 M Loss 1-5 Southern United Waverley White 13
U18 M SE Draw 2-2 Southern United Greensborough 12
U16 M Shield – SE Win 1-3 Waverley Southern United 12
U16 M Pennant SE Win 1-6 Waverley Southern United 12
U16 M South Black Win 12-0 Southern United Black Dandenong 12
U16 M South red Win 3-0 Southern United Red Bayside Blue 12
U14 M Shield – SE Loss 1-0 Waverley Southern United 12
U14 M Pennant SE Win 0-3 Mornington Peninsula Southern United 12
U14 M South Loss 0-8 Southern United Black St. Bede’s Red 12
U14 G Shield Loss 2-3 Southern United Waverley 12
U12 G Shield Win 3-0 Southern United Greensborough 12
U12 M Shield – SE Win 6-1 Southern United Greensborough 12
U12 M Pennant Loss 0-2 Southern United Mentone 12
U12 M South Loss 1-2 Southern United Mornington Peninsula 12
U12 G PSE Loss 1-0 Mornington Peninsula Southern United 12
U10 G Win 6-0 Southern United Mentone Blue 12
U10 M Win 4-0 Southern United Mentone 12
U18 M SE Win 9-0 Southern United Yarra Valley Gold 11
U16 M Shield – SE Win 3-2 Southern United Camberwell 11
U16 G Pennant Win 2-3 KBH Brumbies Southern United 11
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 1-4 Southern United Knox 11
U16 M South Red Win 7-1 Waverley Southern United Red 11
U16 M South Black Win 0-5 Bayside Blue Southern United Black 11
U14 M Shield – SE Loss 1-2 Southern United Camberwell 11
U14 M Pennant SE Loss 2-3 Southern United KBH Brumbies 11
U14 M South Loss 0-11 Bayside Green Southern United Black 11
U14 G Shield Win 1-10 Doncaster Southern United 11
U12 G Shield Loss 3-1 Doncaster Southern United 11
U12 M Shield – SE Loss 2-0 Camberwell Southern United 11
U12 M Pennant Win 0-3 Essendon Hockey Southern United 11
U12 M South Loss 0-1 Southern United Casey Maroon 11
U10 G Loss 2-6 Southern United Waverley 11
U10 M Loss 1-4 Southern United Waverley White 11
U18 M SE Win 3-0 Mentone Southern United 10
U16 M Shield – SE Win 1-4 Yarra Valley Southern United 10
U16 G Pennant Draw 2-2 Mentone Southern United 10
U16 M Pennant SE Win 2-3 Mentone Southern United 10
U16 M South Black Win 8-1 Southern United Black Waverley 10
U16 M South Red Loss 1-0 Monash University Southern United Red 10
U14 M Shield – SE Win 7-2 Gippsland Bulls Southern United 10
U14 M Pennant SE Loss 1-0 Knox Southern United 10
U14 M South Loss 0-6 Southern United Black Bayside Blue 10
U14 G Shield Win 4-1 Southern United Camberwell 10
U12 G Shield Win 4-1 Southern United Waverley 10
U12 M Shield – SE Win 3-0 Southern United KBH Brumbies 10
U12 M Pennant Loss 6-0 Southern United Knox 10
U12 M South Loss 4-0 Bayside Blue Southern United 10
U12 G PSE Win 1-5 Doncaster Green Southern United 10
U10 G Win 2-0 Southern United Mentone Yellow 10
U10 M Win 1-0 Southern United Mentone 10
U18 M SE Win 0-4 Knox Green Southern United 9
U16 M Shield – SE Win 6-2 Southern United Doncaster 9
U16 G Pennant Win 0-7 Camberwell Southern United 9
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 1-0 Doncaster Southern United 9
U16 M South Red Loss 7-0 St. Bede’s Southern United Red 9
U16 M South Black Loss 4-2 Monash University Southern United Black 9
U14 M Shield – SE Loss 3-5 Southern United Doncaster 9
U14 M Pennant SE Win 7-1 Southern United Doncaster 9
U14 G Shield Win 7-0 Southern United KBH Brumbies 9
U12 G Shield Win 4-0 Southern United TEM 9
U12 M Shield – SE Loss 3-2 Waverley Southern United 9
U12 M Pennant Loss 4-0 Doncaster Southern United 9
U12 M South Loss 9-0 Dandenong Southern United 9
U12 G PSE Loss 0-5 Southern United Bayside Green 9
U10 G Win 6-3 Southern United Mentone Blue 9
U10 M Loss 0-6 Southern United Waverley Blue 9
U18 M SE Win 0-3 Knox Yellow Southern United 8
U16 G Pennant Win 1-0 Southern United Knox 8
U16 M Pennant SE Win 0-4 Casey Southern United 8
U16 M South Black Loss 2-3 Southern United Black Southern United Red 8
U16 M South Red Win 2-3 Southern United Black Southern United Red 8
U14 M Shield – SE Win 2-3 TEM Southern United 8
U14 M Pennant SE Loss 1-3 Frankston Southern United 8
U14 M South Loss 1-7 Southern United Black Dandenong 8
U14 G Shield Win 0-11 Footscray Southern United 8
U12 G Shield Win 1-2 Camberwell Southern United 8
U12 M Shield – SE Loss 2-4 Southern United Doncaster 8
U12 M Pennant Loss 2-4 Southern United Doncaster 8
U12 M South Loss 0-1 Southern United Waverley 8
U12 G PSE Loss 3-0 Frankston Southern United 8
U10 G Loss 2-0 Frankston Southern United 8
U10 M Win 6-0 Southern United Mentone Blue 8
U18 M SE Win 5-0 Southern United Waverley 8
U16 M Shield – SE Win 8-0 Southern United Frankston 7
U16 G Pennant Win 5-0 Southern United KBH Brumbies 7
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 1-2 Southern United Casey 7
U16 M South Black Loss 2-5 Southern United Frankston 7
U16 M South Red Loss 5-0 St. Bede’s Southern United Black 7
U14 M Shield – SE Loss 1-5 Mornington Peninsula Southern United Red 7
U14 M South Loss 1-4 Southern United KBH Brumbies 7
U14 G Shield Win 0-2 Mornington Peninsula Southern United Black 7
U12 G Shield Win 1-7 Mornington Peninsula Southern United 7
U12 M Shield – SE Win 1-6 Mentone Southern United 7
U12 M Pennant Loss 3-1 Greensborough Southern United 7
U12 M South Win 1-2 Footscray Southern United 7
U12 G PSE Draw 2-2 Southern United Mentone 7
U10 G Draw 2-2 Knox Southern United 7
U10 M Loss 1-2 Southern United Waverley 7
U18 M SE Win 0-2 Monash University Southern United 7
U16 M Shield – SE Draw 1-1 Yarra Valley Blue Southern United 6
U16 G Pennant Win 1-7 Powerhouse/St Kilda Southern United 6
U16 M Pennant SE Win 1-0 Southern United Altona 6
U16 M South Red Loss 6-4 Gippsland Bulls Southern United 6
U16 M South Black Win 5-0 Southern United Red Dandenong 6
U14 M Shield – SE Loss 0-4 Southern United Black Mornington Peninsula 6
U14 M Pennant SE Win 0-4 Hawthorn Southern United 6
U14 M South Win 1-3 Casey Southern United 6
U14 G Shield Loss 0-3 Southern United Black St. Bede’s Blue 6
U12 G Shield Draw 3-3 Southern United TEM 6
U12 M Shield – SE Win 7-1 Southern United KBH Brumbies 6
U12 M Pennant Loss 0-5 Southern United Camberwell 6
U12 M South Loss 0-4 Southern United Camberwell 6
U12 G PSE Loss 4-2 Casey White Southern United 6
U10 G Loss 0-1 Southern United Doncaster Gold 6
U10 M Loss 1-0 Waverley Southern United 6
U18 M SE Draw 1-1 Southern United Bayside 6
U16 M Shield – SE Draw 2-2 Greensborough Southern United 5
U16 G Pennant Loss 3-5 Southern United Waverley 5
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 2-0 Greensborough Southern United 5
U16 M South Red Win 7-0 Southern United Waverley 5
U16 M South Black Win 0-1 Bayside Blue Southern United Red 5
U14 M Shield – SE Win 0-3 Dandenong Southern United Black 5
U14 M Pennant SE Win 5-0 Southern United Waverley 5
U14 M South Win 1-0 Southern United Mentone 5
U14 G Shield Loss 5-3 St. Bede’s Red Southern United Black 5
U12 G Shield Win 0-6 Hockey Geelong Southern United 5
U12 M Shield – SE Draw 1-1 Greensborough Southern United 5
U12 M Pennant Win 4-1 KBH Brumbies Southern United 5
U12 M South Loss 2-1 Mornington Peninsula Southern United 5
U12 G PSE Loss 2-1 Mornington Peninsula Southern United 5
U10 G Draw 3-3 Southern United Mornington Peninsula 5
U10 M Loss 0-1 Southern United Mentone Yellow 5
U18 M SE Win 0-4 Waverley Southern United 5
U16 M Shield – SE Win 4-0 Yarra Valley Gold Southern United 4
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 3-1 Camberwell Southern United 4
U16 M South Black Loss 2-1 Knox Southern United 4
U16 M South Red Win 5-1 Southern United Black Bayside Blue 4
U14 M Shield – SE Win 6-0 Southern United Red Waverley 4
U14 M Pennant SE Loss 4-0 Camberwell Southern United 4
U14 M South Win 3-4 ECHO Southern United 4
U14 G Shield Loss 1-4 Southern United Black Bayside Green 4
U12 G Shield Win 5-1 Southern United Gippsland Bulls 4
U12 M Shield – SE Win 3-1 Southern United Doncaster 4
U12 M Pennant Loss 0-4 Southern United Waverley 4
U12 M South Loss 4-0 Hawthorn Southern United 4
U10 G Win 0-1 Casey Maroon Southern United 4
U10 M Win 1-0 Mentone Blue Southern United 4
U18 M SE Loss 2-3 Southern United Mentone 4
U16 M Shield – SE Draw 1-1 Southern United Mentone 3
U16 G Shield Win 9-1 Southern United Yarra Valley 3
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 6-0 TEM Southern United 3
U16 M South Red Win 3-0 Southern United Mentone 3
U16 M South Black Win 2-1 Southern United Red Monash University 3
U14 M Shield – SE Win 0-7 Waverley Southern United Black 3
U14 M Pennant SE Win 3-2 Southern United TEM 3
U14 M South Win 4-1 Southern United Mornington Peninsula 3
U14 G Shield Loss 8-0 Bayside Blue Southern United Black 3
U12 G Shield Win 0-3 Waverley Southern United 3
U12 M Shield – SE Win 0-3 Waverley Southern United 3
U12 M Pennant Draw 2-2 Doncaster Southern United 3
U12 M South Loss 9-0 Brunswick Southern United 3
U12 G PSE Loss 0-9 Southern United Bayside Blue 3
U10 G Win 3-0 Southern United Doncaster Green 3
U10 M Win 6-1 Southern United Mentone Blue 3
U18 M SE Win 0-5 Casey Southern United 3
U16 M Shield – SE Win 5-0 Southern United Knox Green 2
U16 G Shield Win 1-5 Doncaster Southern United 2
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 0-8 Southern United Yarra Valley 2
U16 M South Red Draw 2-2 Southern United Doncaster 2
U16 M South Black Loss 0-6 Southern United Red St. Bede’s 2
U14 M Shield – SE Loss 2-4 Southern United Black Monash University 2
U14 M Pennant SE Loss 8-1 Doncaster Southern United 2
U14 G Shield Loss 1-0 KBH Brumbies Southern United 2
U12 G Shield Win 5-1 Southern United Doncaster 2
U12 M Shield – SE Win 1-4 TEM Southern United 2
U12 M Pennant Win 5-1 Southern United Greensborough 2
U12 M South Loss 0-2 Southern United Mentone 2
U12 G PSE Loss 0-3 Southern United GDW 2
U10 G Loss 2-0 Bayside Green Southern United 2
U10 M Loss 3-1 Waverley Southern United 2
U18 M SE Win 5-0 Southern United Mornington Peninsula 2
U16 M Shield – SE Win 3-1 Southern United Knox Yellow 1
U16 G Shield Win 18-0 Southern United Gippsland Bulls 1
U16 M Pennant SE Loss 5-0 WestVic Southern United 1
U16 M South Red Loss 0-1 Southern United Casey 1
U16 M South Black Loss 2-4 Southern United Red Southern United Black 1
U14 M Shield – SE Win 4-2 Southern United Red Southern United Black 1
U14 M Pennant SE Win 4-0 Southern United Gippsland Bulls 1
U14 M South Win 4-1 Southern United Knox 1
U14 G Shield Loss 9-1 Dandenong Southern United Black 1
U12 G Shield Win 1-7 Camberwell Southern United 1
U12 M Shield – SE Draw 3-3 Southern United Camberwell 1
U12 M Pennant Loss 3-1 Camberwell Southern United 1
U12 M South Draw 0-0 Southern United Essendon Hockey 1
U12 G PSE Draw 1-1 Southern United Frankston 1
U10 G Loss 0-1 Southern United Frankston 1
U10 M Win 0-9 Mentone Yellow Southern United 1