Junior Results 2018

Competition Result Score Opposition Round
U16 M Shield A Win 5-2 Doncaster Grand Final
U16 M Penn SE Win 3-4 Knox Grand Final
U14 M Shield A Win 1-3 Camberwell Grand Final
U12 G Shield Loss 2-1 Camberwell Grand Final
U12 G Dist T3 Win 5-0 Yarra Valley 8
U12 B South T3 Win 4-0 Maccabi 8
U10 B HF T3 Loss 4-1 Mentone Yellow 8
U10 G HF T3 Loss 2-1 Mentone Yellow 8
U18 M SE Loss 0-3 Mentone Blue Preliminary
U16 G Shield Loss 4-0 Essendon  Preliminary
U16 M Penn SE Win 3-1 Gippsland Bulls Preliminary
U14 M Shield A Win 1-3 Essendon Preliminary
U12 G Shield Win 2-0 Doncaster Preliminary
U12 G Dist T3 Win 3-0 Brunswick 7
U12 B South T3 Win 2-0 Bayside 7
U10 B HF T3 Loss 6-3 Mentone Blue 7
U10 G HF T3 Loss 2-4 Waverley 7
U18 M SE Loss 2-3 St.Bede’s Qualifying
U16 G Shield Win 0-1 Waverley Elimination
U16 M Shield A Win 5-0 Waverley Qualifying
U16 M Penn SE Loss 0-2 Knox Qualifying
U14 M Shield A Win 2-0 Hockey Geelong Elimination
U14 M Penn SE Loss 9-10 Bayside Elimination
U12 G Shield Loss 1-0 Camberwell Qualifying
U12 G Dist T3 Draw 3-3 Footscray 6
U12 B South T3 Win 3-0 Mentone 6
U10 B HF T3 Win 3-1 Waverley White 6
U10 G HF T3 Loss 5-2 Mentone Blue 6
U18 M SE Red Loss 2-0 Mentone Blue 14
U18 M SE Black Draw 0-0 Southern United Black  14
U16 G Shield Win 3-1 Southern United 14
U16 M Shield A Draw 1-1 Waverley 14
U16 M Penn SE Loss 4-1 Casey 14
U16 M South Red Loss 8-0 St.Bede’s Red 14
U16 M South Black Loss 2-1 St.Bede’s Blue 14
U14 G Shield Loss 0-10 Southern United 14
U14 M Shield A Loss 1-2 Hockey Geelong 14
U14 M Penn SE Win 0-5 Casey 14
U12 G Shield Loss 0-1 Southern United 14
U12 B Shield A Loss 4-0 Essendon 14
U12 B Penn SE Loss 3-1 Bayside 14
U12 G Dist T3 Win 0-5 Yarra Valley 5
U12 B South T3 Draw 1-1 Maccabi 5
U10 B HF T3 Win 3-1 Southern United 5
U10 G HF T3 Win 4-0 Southern United 5
U18 M SE Black Loss 4-2 Mentone Yellow 13
U18 M SE Red Win 0-4 Knox 13
U16 G Shield Win 1-2 Hockey Geelong 13
U16 M Shield A Win 11-0 Southern United 13
U16 M South Black Loss 1-8 Southern United Black 13
U16 M South Red Win 2-4 Knox 13
U14 G Shield Loss 12-0 TEM 13
U14 M Shield A Win 2-0 Southern United 13
U14 M Penn SE Loss 1-3 Southern United 13
U14 M South Loss 0-6 Mornington Peninsula 13
U12 G Shield Win 0-7 Footscray 13
U12 B Shield A Win 2-1 Southern United 13
U12 B Penn SE Loss 0-5 Southern United 13
U12 G Dist T3 Win 3-2 Southern United 4
U12 B South T3 Win 3-0 Southern United 4
U10 B HF T3 Win 5-4 Waverley Blue 4
U10 G HF T3 Loss 5-2 Waverley 4
U18 M SE Red Win 2-1 Southern United Red 12
U18 M SE Black Loss 0-9 Southern United Black  12
U16 G Shield Win 2-0 Southern United 12
U16 M Shield A Draw 2-2 Altona 12
U16 M Penn SE Win 2-3 Gippsland Bulls 12
U16 M South Red Win 2-1 Southern United Red 12
U16 M South Black Loss 1-2 Southern United Red 12
U14 G Shield Loss 0-10 Southern United 12
U14 M Shield A Win 2-4 Waverley 12
U14 M Penn SE Draw 2-2 Waverley 12
U14 M South Loss 0-6 Frankston 12
U12 G Shield Win 3-0 Southern United 12
U12 B Shield A Loss 4-1 Hawthorn 12
U12 B Penn SE Draw 2-2 Southern United 12
U12 G Dist T3 Draw 3-3 Southern United 3
U12 B South T3 Loss 9-0 Southern United 3
U10 B HF T3 Loss 1-3 Southern United 3
U10 G HF T3 Loss 2-6 Southern United 3
U18 M SE Black Loss 11-0 St.Bede’s 11
U18 M SE Red Win 2-1 Southern United Red 11
U16 G Shield Loss 2-1 TEM 11
U16 M Shield A Win 4-0 Southern United 11
U16 M Penn SE Win 4-0 Southern United 11
U16 M South Black Loss 6-1 Bayside 2 11
U16 M South Red Draw 1-1 St.Bede’s Red 11
U14 G Shield Loss 5-0 Camberwell 11
U14 M Shield A Draw 0-0 Southern United 11
U14 M Penn SE Win 5-1 Southern United 11
U14 M South Loss 10-0 Greater Dandenong Warriors 11
U12 G Shield Draw 0-0 Camberwell 11
U12 B Shield A Loss 0-10 Southern United 11
U12 B Penn SE Win 0-2 Camberwell (2) 11
U12 G Dist T3 Win 0-5 Yarra Valley 2
U12 B South T3 Win 5-1 Southern United 2
U10 B HF T3 Win 0-3 Waverley White 2
U10 G HF T3 Draw 1-1 Mentone Yellow 2
U18 M SE Red Win 5-0 Southern United Red 10
U18 M SE Black Loss 3-0 Knox 10
U16 G Shield Win 4-0 Southern United 10
U16 M Shield A Win 0-2 Footscray 10
U16 M Penn SE Win 0-1 Knox 10
U16 M South Red Win 3-2 Southern United Red 10
U16 M South Black Loss 1-3 Southern United Black 10
U14 G Shield Loss 0-2 Southern United 10
U14 M Shield A Win 0-7 Footscray 10
U14 M Penn SE Win 1-3 Mornington Peninsula 10
U12 G Shield Win 4-0 TEM 10
U12 B Shield A Draw 1-1 MCC 10
U12 B Penn SE Loss 6-0 Mentone Yellow 10
U12 G Dist T3 Win 8-1 Brunswick 1
U12 B South T3 Win 1-6 Maccabi 1
U10 B HF T3 Win 6-3 Southern United 1
U10 G HF T3 Loss 4-7 Southern United 1
U18 M SE Red Win 9-1 Southern United Red 9
U18 M SE Black Win 5-0 Southern United Black  9
U16 G Shield Loss 1-3 Southern United 9
U16 M Shield A Win 2-1 Southern United 9
U16 M Penn SE Win 2-6 Casey 9
U16 M South Red Loss 0-5 Southern United Red 9
U16 M South Black Win 3-2 Southern United Black 9
U14 G Shield Loss 5-0 Yarra Valley 9
U14 M Shield A Win 2-1 Southern United 9
U14 M Penn SE Win 0-4 Casey 9
U14 M South Loss 1-6 Southern United 9
U12 G Shield Win 1-0 Brunswick 9
U12 B Shield A Loss 0-3 Southern United 9
U12 B Penn SE Win 2-1 Southern United 9
U18 M SE Red Win 0-2 St.Bede’s 8
U18 M SE Black Loss 7-1 Mentone Blue 8
U16 G Shield Draw 1-1 Southern United 8
U16 M Shield A Win 1-2 Essendon 8
U16 M South Black Draw 0-0 St.Bede’s Blue 8
U16 M South Red Win 6-0 Southern United Red 8
U14 G Shield Loss 1-3 Southern United 8
U14 M Shield A Loss 1-0 Essendon 8
U14 M Penn SE Loss 3-2 Mentone 8
U14 M South Loss 0-1 Southern United 8
U12 G Shield Loss 1-3 Southern United 8
U12 B Shield A Win 1-5 Waverley 8
U12 B Penn SE Loss 4-0 Mentone Blue 8
U12 B South Win 1-5 Maccabi 8
U12 G Dist Loss 5-0 Footscray 8
U10 G HF Win 1-4 Mentone Blue 8
U10 B HF Loss 4-3 Mentone Blue 8
U18 M SE Black Loss 0-2 Southern United Black  7
U18 M SE Red Loss 4-1 Mentone Yellow 7
U16 G Shield Draw 1-1 Footscray 7
U16 M Shield A Win 2-4 Yarra Valley 7
U16 M Penn SE Win 4-0 Southern United 7
U16 M South Black Draw 2-2 Southern United Black 7
U16 M South Red Draw 2-2 Southern United Black 7
U14 G Shield Loss 10-0 Footscray 7
U14 M Shield A Draw 0-0 Southern United 7
U14 M Penn SE Win 4-3 Southern United 7
U14 M South Loss 0-10 Southern United 7
U12 G Shield Win 0-1 Waverley 7
U12 B Shield A Loss 0-1 Southern United 7
U12 B Penn SE Win 1-0 Southern United 7
U12 B South Draw 2-2 Southern United 7
U12 G Dist Win 3-2 Southern United 7
U10 G HF Loss 1-3 Southern United 7
U10 B HF Loss 3-5 Southern United 7
U18 M SE Red Win 2-1 Southern United Red 6
U18 M SE Black Loss 1-2 Southern United Red 6
U16 G Shield Win 5-0 Southern United 6
U16 M Shield A Win 2-0 Southern United 6
U16 M Penn SE Win 5-0 Waverley 6
U16 M South Red Draw 1-1 Southern United Red 6
U16 M South Black Loss 0-3 Southern United Black 6
U14 G Shield Loss 1-9 Southern United 6
U14 M Shield A Win 3-2 Hawthorn 6
U14 M Penn SE Draw 1-1 Bayside 6
U14 M South Loss 3-0 St.Bede’s 1 6
U12 G Shield Win 2-0 Southern United 6
U12 B Shield A Loss 6-1 Doncaster 6
U12 B Penn SE Loss 0-6 Knox 6
U12 B South Loss 2-3 Southern United 6
U12 G Dist Win 11-0 Southern United 6
U10 G HF Win 3-0 Southern United 6
U10 B HF Loss 0-8 Southern United 6
U18 M SE Red Draw 1-1 Mentone Blue 5
U18 M SE Black Loss 0-3 Southern United Black  5
U16 G Shield Win 1-2 Camberwell 5
U16 M Shield A Win 3-1 Southern United 5
U16 M Penn SE Win 6-2 Southern United 5
U16 M South Red Loss 5-0 Frankston 5
U16 M South Black Win 1-2 Greater Dandenong Warriors 5
U14 G Shield Loss 8-0 Waverley 5
U14 M Shield A Draw 0-0 Southern United 5
U14 M Penn SE Loss 0-2 Southern United 5
U14 M South Loss 0-4 Southern United 5
U12 G Shield Win 0-4 Greensborough 5
U12 B Shield A Loss 0-4 Southern United 5
U12 B Penn SE Loss 3-1 Mornington Peninsula 5
U12 B South Draw 1-1 Southern United 5
U12 G Dist Win 4-1 Southern United 5
U10 G HF Loss 3-4 Southern United 5
U10 B HF Win 7-4 Southern United 5
U18 M SE Red Win 2-3 Knox 4
U18 M SE Black Loss 7-0 Mentone Yellow 4
U16 M Shield A Win 0-5 Camberwell 4
U16 M Penn SE Win 4-3 Southern United 4
U16 M South Red Loss 1-5 Southern United Red 4
U16 M South Black Draw 1-1 Southern United Black 4
U14 G Shield Loss 0-5 Southern United 4
U14 M Shield A Win 1-2 Camberwell 4
U14 M Penn SE Win 3-0 Southern United 4
U12 G Shield Win 1-0 Southern United 4
U12 B Shield A Loss 9-0 Camberwell 4
U12 B Penn SE Win 10-0 Southern United 4
U12 B South Loss 10-0 Mentone Yellow 4
U12 G Dist Win 4-0 Southern United 4
U10 G HF Loss 4-0 Waverley 4
U10 B HF Loss 3-2 Waverley 4
U18 M SE Black Loss 1-6 Southern United Black  3
U18 M SE Red Win 5-0 Southern United Red 3
U16 G Shield Loss 4-1 Essendon  3
U16 M Shield A Win 8-0 Southern United 3
U16 M South Black Draw 1-1 Knox 3
U16 M South Red Win 1-3 Greater Dandenong Warriors 3
U14 G Shield Loss 1-0 KBH Brumbies 3
U14 M Shield A Win 2-0 Southern United 3
U14 M Penn SE Loss 2-4 Southern United 3
U14 M South Loss 6-1 Mornington Peninsula 3
U12 G Shield Win 2-1 Southern United 3
U12 B Shield A Draw 1-1 Southern United 3
U12 B Penn SE Win 2-4 Southern United 3
U12 B South Loss 6-4 Bayside 3
U12 G Dist Win 0-11 Brunswick White 3
U10 G HF Win 0-2 Mentone Yellow 3
U10 B HF Loss 6-2 Mentone Yellow 3
U18 M SE Black Loss 7-0 St.Bede’s 2
U18 M SE Red Win 7-0 Southern United Red 2
U16 G Shield Loss 5-1 Waverley 2
U16 M Shield A Win 1-6 Doncaster 2
U16 M Penn SE Win 2-3 Gippsland Bulls 2
U16 M South Black Loss 2-5 Southern United Black 2
U16 M South Red Win 2-0 Southern United Red 2
U14 G Shield Loss 0-4 Southern United 2
U14 M Shield A Draw 1-1 KBH Brumbies 2
U14 M South Loss 3-0 Frankston 2
U12 G Shield Win 1-0 Southern United 2
U12 B Shield A Win 2-0 TEM 2
U12 B Penn SE Draw 0-0 Casey 2
U12 B South Loss 2-5 Southern United 2
U12 G Dist Win 0-2 Footscray 2
U10 G HF Draw 1-1 Mentone Blue 2
U10 B HF Loss 3-1 Mentone Blue 2
U18 M SE Red Win 6-0 Southern United Black  1
U18 M SE Black Loss 0-6 Southern United Black  1
U16 G Shield Win 1-3 WestVic 1
U16 M Shield A Draw 2-2 Southern United 1
U16 M Penn SE Win 2-0 Southern United 1
U16 M South Black Win 3-0 Bayside 1 1
U16 M South Red Loss 2-1 Mornington Peninsula 1
U14 G Shield Draw 2-2 Doncaster 1
U14 M Shield A Loss 2-3 Southern United 1
U14 M Penn SE Win 2-1 Southern United 1
U14 M South Loss 0-11 Southern United 1
U12 G Shield Win 0-1 Doncaster 1
U12 B Shield A Loss 0-6 Southern United 1
U12 B Penn SE Loss 0-3 Southern United 1
U12 G Dist Loss 3-1 Brunswick Black 1
U10 G HF Win 2-0 Southern United 1
U10 B HF Win 4-2 Southern United 1